High School

Frank Adams Jr.
High School, P.E., Strength and Conditioning
Mr. Wes Anderson
High School, Math
Denise Barker
High School, World Languages
Peter Baubles
High School, Social Studies
Mr. Jason Beard
Assistant Head of High School
Alex Binkley
Director, Orchestra
Steve Bohlmann
Academic Dean / Director of Directed Studies
Cary Brague
Director, Performing and Visual Arts
Lynn Brague
Performing Arts, Dance
Tori Byrd
High School, World Languages
Shannon Causby
High School, Science
Angela Coleman
High School, World Languages
Britt Cottingham
High School, Social Studies
Julie Duncan
Middle School, Chorus / High School, Chorus
Matt Ely
High School, Assistant Director of Athletics
David Fitzpatrick
High School, Social Studies
Jenn Fitzpatrick
High School, Drama / Middle School, Costuming/Chorus
Billy Flood
Band (Lower, Middle, and High School)
Dr. Nikki Hamilton
High School, Directed Studies
Sandy Hamilton
High School, Science
Katie Harrison
High School, English
Katie Hartsock
High School, English
Daniel Hazard
High School, Assistant Director of Athletics
Phil Hazard
High School, Business/Personal Finance
Tiffany Hicks
High School, Registrar / Executive Assistant
Dr. Trici Holmes
Director, College Counseling
Dr. Jennifer Hooker
High School, Science
Chris Kahley
High School, Academic Technology Specialist / Advanced Placement Computer Science
Kelly Karr
High School, Visual Arts
Cynthia Keese
High School, Social Studies
Syndi Kyle
High School, Social Studies
Viola Lussier
Director, Guidance Counseling
Matt Manry
High School, Bible
Shannon McKenzie
High School, Directed Studies
Scott Minear
High School, Bible
David Morgan
Murray Arts Center, Technical Director / High School, Technical Theater
Ashley Murton
High School, Math
Missy O'Sullivan
High School, Math Chair
Sham Palomaki
High School, Administrative Assistant
Mallory Pettet
High School, English
Nadiya Polezhaeva
High School, French
Kyle Reese
High School, Study Hall Coordinator
Andrea Reid
High School, Science
Jessica Robbins
High School, Directed Studies
Dereko Robertson
High School, Bible
Tawanna Rusk
Assistant Head of School / Head of High School
JJ Sandoval
High School, Math
Amy Schwan
High School, Social Studies Chair
Richard Searle
High School, Art/Graphic Design/Yearbook / Middle School, Graphic Design/Yearbook
Brad Smith
High School, Science / STEM Director
Ryan Smith
High School, Math
Maranda Speaks
High School, Math
James Stainback
High School, Physical Education
Robby Steltenpohl
High School, Bible
Dr. Bonnie Stephens
High School, Science
Katherine Stiltz
High School, Social Studies
Sarah Streitmatter
College Counselor
Martha Troutman
High School, World Languages
Meagan Williams
Middle School, Theater / High School, Theater
Emily Wynn
High School, English / Yearbook
Sarah Wynn
High School, English
Marshall Young
Murray Arts Center, Audio Engineer / High School, Audio Engineering