Administration

Tina Baker
Assistant Head of Lower School
Courtney Barbito
Volunteer Coordinator
Julie Baute
Lead Nurse
Mr. Jason Beard
Assistant Head of High School
Steve Bohlmann
Academic Dean / Director of Directed Studies
Caroline Bradford
Middle School, Assistant Athletic Director
Cary Brague
Director, Performing and Visual Arts
John Braswell
Alumni Relations Manager
Joshua Brownsworth
Assistant Director, Facilities
Teresa Burton
Substitute Coordinator
Tina Cantwell
Executive Assistant to the CFO
Ashley Cochran
Middle School, Dean of Student Life / Middle School, Directed Studies / Mentor Coordinator
Tyler Conn
Operations, Custodian
Pam Copeland
Administrative Assistant, Head of School
Joseph Cordero
Director, Information Technology
Jacob Crowder
Web Developer
Dr. Deborah Davis
Head of Lower School
Paula Deiters
Donor Relations and Stewardship Manager
Darlington Dimgba
Operations, Custodian
Stephanie Dunn
Admission, Director
Erika Eipp
Business Services Center / Student Intern Manager
Matt Ely
High School, Assistant Director of Athletics
Jodee Foster
Director, Human Resources
Ann Fox
Human Resources Specialist
Janet Fulbright
Director, Business and Finance
LeAnne Galloway
Information Technology, Help Desk Technician
Jose Garcia
Operations, Custodian
Cindy Gibbs
Assistant Director, Development
Sherri Gordon
Operations, Scheduling Coordinator
Tony Gravett
Operations, Maintenance
Dana Gray
Lower School, Guidance Counselor
Daniel Hazard
High School, Assistant Director of Athletics
Lisa Hicks
Athletics, Office Manager
Tiffany Hicks
High School, Registrar / Executive Assistant
Dr. Trici Holmes
Director, College Counseling
Kristy Hubbard
Comptroller
Erin Hudson
Admission, Assistant Director
Jacob Humphries
Operations, Maintenance
Amber Irizarry
Communications Content Specialist
Cliff Jinks
Operations, Maintenance
Lindy Jones
Lower School, STEAM Teacher / Assistant Director, Christian Life
Mitch Jordan
Director, Athletics
Susan Jungles
Assistant, Development
Chris Kahley
High School, Academic Technology Specialist / Advanced Placement Computer Science
Ansley Koza
Support Representative, Admissions / Front Desk
Tim Kyber
Information Technology, Operations Specialist
Steve Kyle
Assistant Head of School for Christian Life
Lindsay Larkin
Admission, Assistant Director
Mark Lee
Performing Arts, Adjunct Instructor
Sam Little
Information Technology, Operations Specialist
Suan Logan
Accounts Payable / Payroll Coordinator
Viola Lussier
Director, Guidance Counseling
Belinda Maloy
Lower School, Registrar / Communications Editor
Jordan Mason
Visual Communications Specialist
Raymond Maxwell
Operations, Custodian
Kathleen McCook
Murray Arts Center, Managing Director
Paul Montaperto
Head of Middle School
Sabrina Moore
Information Technology, Database Administrator
David Morgan
Murray Arts Center, Technical Director / High School, Technical Theater
Jean Ann Murphy
Assistant Director of Christian Life
Jennifer New
Chief Development Officer
Sham Palomaki
High School, Administrative Assistant
Leticia Posada
Operations, Custodian
Kathleen Pratt
Lower School, Guidance Counselor
Sara Quesenberry
Eagles Nest
Julie Ray
Chief Financial Officer
Rhonda N. Robinson
Admission, Database Specialist
Rey Rosado
Operations, Maintenance
Steve Ross
Operations, Transportation and Special Projects Coordinator
Margie Rowan
Player Pack Coordinator
Tawanna Rusk
Assistant Head of School / Head of High School
John Sess
Director, Operations
Tiffany Smedley
Graphic Designer
Jocelyn Sotomayor
Middle School, Guidance Counselor
Sarah Streitmatter
College Counselor
Jenna Sunday
Manager, Business Service Center
EagleTech Support Help Desk
MPCS Technology Services
Catina Taliaferro
Director, Diversity and Belonging
Randi Terry
Middle School, Academic Technology Specialist
Kerrie Thigpen
Purchasing Manager
Scott Varner
Assistant Director, Operations
Sonya Weber
Administrative Assistant, Arts
Tiffany Westbrook
Director, Marketing and Communications
Tonya Westmoreland
Clinic Nurse
Tina White
Support Representative, Admissions / Front Desk
Dr. Tim Wiens
Head of School
Alison Wilbur
Assistant Head of Middle School
Keith Wood
Operations, Custodian
Kelly Wood
Information Technology, Operations Specialist
Marshall Young
Murray Arts Center, Audio Engineer / High School, Audio Engineering